News

Phalaphala FM 2019 Line Up

Date: Apr 8, 2019

New line up

MEDIA STATEMENT

PHALAPHALA FM LINE-UP CHANGES 

Polokwane - Monday, 01 April 2019 - Phalaphala FM has made changes in its line-up in order to continuously cater to the dynamic and ever-changing needs of its valued listeners. These changes are in line with the versatile nature of radio and media industry.

The changes include an all music show between 00h00 and 05h00 on Mondays to Fridays. From  00h00 until 06h00 on weekends, the station will usher in the fresh voice of Rampsie Rampfumedzi’” The Luv Doc” on Sundays from 10h00 until 12h00 . There will be personalities changing slots Jones Netshipise” Mr Lover Lover”  will now present the show ‘Ri a Dzedza’ from Sundays – Thursdays between 21h00 – 00h00.

Given “G Voice” Nekhumbe will now present the programme  ‘Nambi Ya dzi Nambi’ on Saturdays between 09h00 – 11h00 and the show ‘Phenyadzinwe’  is moving to Saturdays 21h00 – 00h00 hosted by DJ Laguga.

 

Acting Station Manager, Rudzani Mashamba said that “Given the relatively good number of listenership for Phalaphala FM, the station felt bringing minimal changes will retain consistency in line with listener’s demands, at the same time working on strategies for expansion and growth within the current paradigm and few innovations”.

 

PHALAPHALA FM 2019/2020 LINE-UP.

 

Mon-Fri
TIMESLOT SHOW TALENT
05h00-06h00

Vha Ndilani

(Breakfast Show)

Terry Mudau

Mpho Nefale

Bravo

Rendani Sikwivhilu

06h00-07h00 Current Affairs Current Affairs
07h00-09h00

Vha Ndilani

(Breakfast Show)

Terry Mudau

Mpho Nefale

Bravo

Rendani Sikwivhilu

09h00-12h00 Nne na Vhone

Rofhiwa Nethengwe

Lutendo Tshisikule

12h00-15h00 Tshiko

Mpho Rathando

Tshililo Khanari

15h00-18h00

Dziaorowa

(Afternoon Drive)

Tico Liphadzi

Shandu Lukwareni

Ndivhhuwo Pfuluwani

Lucky Tshilimandila

 

14h30-15h00

[Fri]

Denzhe

(Kiddies Show)

Pande Mulaudzi

 

18h00-19h00 Ndevhe Tsini (Current Affairs) Ndevhe Tsini (Current Affairs)
19h00-20h00 Mitambo (Sports Hour)

Big T

Mboneni Munyai

 

20h05-20h30

 

 

 

 

 

Educational programme

Mon: Educators development

Health and Environment

 

Thursday: Learners support

Civic Education

 

Friday :Learners support 2

 

Godfrey Mavhasa

Wonder Juniper

 

 

20h00-21h00

 

Tues: Mulayo u ri mini

 

Wens: Business Talk

 

Huli Phosiwa

 

 

21h05-00h00 Ri a dzedza Kgotso Netshipise

 

           

FRIDAY
TIMESLOT PROGRAMME PRENTER
21h00 – 00h00 Dikita  (Party Time) DJ Lagguga

           

 

SATURDAY
TIMESLOT PROGRAMME TALENT

 

06h00-07h00

 

 

Ndevhe Tsini (Current Affairs)

Vhandilani nga mugivhela

 

 

 

07h00-09h00

 

Nambi Ya dzinambi

 

Dj Lagguga

 

09h00-11h00 Nambi ya dzinambi G’Voice Nekhumbe

11h00-11h30

 

Teen Zone

 

Miss P

11h30-12h00

 

Youth Ke Yona

 

Mbavhalelo Nematondoni
12h00–14h00 Reggae music show

Tshililo Khanari

 

14h00-18h00

 

 

Hu Duba Buse (Sports)

Phathu Matidze

Thina Ramantswana

18h00-21h00 Devhula Ha Vhembe (DV) – African Music

Mpho Nefale

 

21h00-00h00 Phenyadzinwe DJ Lagguga

           

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY
TIMESLOT PROGRAMME TALENT
06h00-0700 Ndevhetsini Ndevhetsini
07h00-10h00 Gondo Vhugala  (Gospel Show)

Lutendo Tshisikule

Mpho Nefale

10h00-12h00 Vhugalatenga

Rampsie Rampfumedzi

 

12h00-14h00

 

Jazz Hulisani Phosiwa
14h00-18h00 Hu Duba Buse (Sports)

Phathu Matidza

Thina Ramantswana

18h00-19h00 Kha ri konane Humbelani Nengovhela
19h00-20h00

Lutendo (Issues Of Faith)

 

Thendo Rambyiyanae

 

20h00-21h00 Vhurereli ha Hashu ( African Religion)

Vho -Masindi

 

 

21h00 –00h00

 

Ri a dzedza[Ballads]

 

Kgotso Netshipise

 

 

 

Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

ADVERTISEMENT

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...
Complementary Content
CLOSE

Your Name:*

Your Email:*

Your Message:*

Enter Captcha:*